Capability Statement
Capability Statement

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

MPX Management PTY LTD - Privacy Policy

MPX Management PTY LTD - Privacy Policy

MPX Management PTY LTD - Privacy Policy

MPX Management Pty Ltd (ABN 15 654 582 304) (we, us or our), understands that protecting your personal information is important. This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us, or otherwise collected by us when providing our website or project management services (Services) or when otherwise interacting with you.


This Privacy Policy takes into account the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles. In addition to the Australian laws, individuals located in the European Union or European Economic Area (EU) may also have rights under the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 and individuals located in the United Kingdom (UK) may have rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (UK GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA 2018) (together, the GDPR). Appendix 1 outlines the details of the additional rights of individuals located in the EU and UK as well as information on how we process the personal information of individuals located in the EU and UK.

MPX Management Pty Ltd (ABN 15 654 582 304) (we, us or our), understands that protecting your personal information is important. This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us, or otherwise collected by us when providing our website or project management services (Services) or when otherwise interacting with you.


This Privacy Policy takes into account the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles. In addition to the Australian laws, individuals located in the European Union or European Economic Area (EU) may also have rights under the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 and individuals located in the United Kingdom (UK) may have rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (UK GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA 2018) (together, the GDPR). Appendix 1 outlines the details of the additional rights of individuals located in the EU and UK as well as information on how we process the personal information of individuals located in the EU and UK.

MPX Management Pty Ltd (ABN 15 654 582 304) (we, us or our), understands that protecting your personal information is important. This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of personal information provided to us, or otherwise collected by us when providing our website or project management services (Services) or when otherwise interacting with you.


This Privacy Policy takes into account the requirements of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) and the Australian Privacy Principles. In addition to the Australian laws, individuals located in the European Union or European Economic Area (EU) may also have rights under the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 and individuals located in the United Kingdom (UK) may have rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (UK GDPR) and the Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA 2018) (together, the GDPR). Appendix 1 outlines the details of the additional rights of individuals located in the EU and UK as well as information on how we process the personal information of individuals located in the EU and UK.

The information we collect

The information we collect

The information we collect

The information we collect

Personal information: is information or an opinion, whether true or not and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual who is identified or reasonably identifiable.

The types of personal information we may collect about you include:

  • Identity Data including first name, middle name, last name, title, date of birth, gender, job title, photographic identification.

  • Contact Data including billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.

  • Financial Data including bank account and payment card details.

  • Background Verification Data including your photographic identification or other details requested as part of our onboarding process to comply with our due diligence obligations, anti-money laundering laws and related ongoing monitoring commitments.

  • Transaction Data including details about payments from you to us and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.

  • Technical and Usage Data including internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, your browser session and geo-location data, device and network information, statistics on page views and sessions, acquisition sources, search queries and/or browsing behaviour, information about your access and use of our website, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our website, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider.

  • Marketing and Communications Data including your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

  • Professional data including where you are a worker of ours or applying for a role with us, your professional history such as your previous positions and professional experience.

  • Sensitive information is a sub-set of personal information that is given a higher level of protection. Sensitive information means information relating to your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion, trade union or other professional associations or memberships, philosophical beliefs, sexual orientation or practices, criminal records, health information or biometric information.  The types of sensitive information we collect include:

    • Your health information through any medical tests you complete if you are seeking employment with us.

The information we collect

Personal information: is information or an opinion, whether true or not and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual who is identified or reasonably identifiable.

The types of personal information we may collect about you include:

  • Identity Data including first name, middle name, last name, title, date of birth, gender, job title, photographic identification.

  • Contact Data including billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.

  • Financial Data including bank account and payment card details.

  • Background Verification Data including your photographic identification or other details requested as part of our onboarding process to comply with our due diligence obligations, anti-money laundering laws and related ongoing monitoring commitments.

  • Transaction Data including details about payments from you to us and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.

  • Technical and Usage Data including internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, your browser session and geo-location data, device and network information, statistics on page views and sessions, acquisition sources, search queries and/or browsing behaviour, information about your access and use of our website, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our website, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider.

  • Marketing and Communications Data including your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

  • Professional data including where you are a worker of ours or applying for a role with us, your professional history such as your previous positions and professional experience.

  • Sensitive information is a sub-set of personal information that is given a higher level of protection. Sensitive information means information relating to your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion, trade union or other professional associations or memberships, philosophical beliefs, sexual orientation or practices, criminal records, health information or biometric information.  The types of sensitive information we collect include:

    • Your health information through any medical tests you complete if you are seeking employment with us.

The information we collect

Personal information: is information or an opinion, whether true or not and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual who is identified or reasonably identifiable.

The types of personal information we may collect about you include:

  • Identity Data including first name, middle name, last name, title, date of birth, gender, job title, photographic identification.

  • Contact Data including billing address, delivery address, email address and telephone numbers.

  • Financial Data including bank account and payment card details.

  • Background Verification Data including your photographic identification or other details requested as part of our onboarding process to comply with our due diligence obligations, anti-money laundering laws and related ongoing monitoring commitments.

  • Transaction Data including details about payments from you to us and other details of products and services you have purchased from us.

  • Technical and Usage Data including internet protocol (IP) address, your login data, your browser session and geo-location data, device and network information, statistics on page views and sessions, acquisition sources, search queries and/or browsing behaviour, information about your access and use of our website, including through the use of Internet cookies, your communications with our website, the type of browser you are using, the type of operating system you are using and the domain name of your Internet service provider.

  • Marketing and Communications Data including your preferences in receiving marketing from us and our third parties and your communication preferences.

  • Professional data including where you are a worker of ours or applying for a role with us, your professional history such as your previous positions and professional experience.

  • Sensitive information is a sub-set of personal information that is given a higher level of protection. Sensitive information means information relating to your racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion, trade union or other professional associations or memberships, philosophical beliefs, sexual orientation or practices, criminal records, health information or biometric information.  The types of sensitive information we collect include:

    • Your health information through any medical tests you complete if you are seeking employment with us.

How we collect personal information

How we collect personal information

How we collect personal information

We collect personal information in a variety of ways, including:

  • Directly: We collect personal information which you directly provide to us, including through the ‘contact us’ form on our website or when you request our assistance via email, or over the telephone, or when you carry out a medical test.

  • Indirectly: We may collect personal information which you indirectly provide to us while interacting with us, such as when you use our website, in emails, over the telephone and in your online enquiries.

  • From third parties: We collect personal information from third parties, such as from your previous employer if you are seeking employment with us.

  • From publicly available sources: We collect personal data from publicly available resources such as the Australian Securities and Investment Commission (ASIC) and professional networking sites such as LinkedIn.

Why we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of the purposes for which we plan to collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information.

We collect personal information in a variety of ways, including:

  • Directly: We collect personal information which you directly provide to us, including through the ‘contact us’ form on our website or when you request our assistance via email, or over the telephone, or when you carry out a medical test.

  • Indirectly: We may collect personal information which you indirectly provide to us while interacting with us, such as when you use our website, in emails, over the telephone and in your online enquiries.

  • From third parties: We collect personal information from third parties, such as from your previous employer if you are seeking employment with us.

  • From publicly available sources: We collect personal data from publicly available resources such as the Australian Securities and Investment Commission (ASIC) and professional networking sites such as LinkedIn.

Why we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of the purposes for which we plan to collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information.

We collect personal information in a variety of ways, including:

  • Directly: We collect personal information which you directly provide to us, including through the ‘contact us’ form on our website or when you request our assistance via email, or over the telephone, or when you carry out a medical test.

  • Indirectly: We may collect personal information which you indirectly provide to us while interacting with us, such as when you use our website, in emails, over the telephone and in your online enquiries.

  • From third parties: We collect personal information from third parties, such as from your previous employer if you are seeking employment with us.

  • From publicly available sources: We collect personal data from publicly available resources such as the Australian Securities and Investment Commission (ASIC) and professional networking sites such as LinkedIn.

Why we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information

We have set out below, in a table format, a description of the purposes for which we plan to collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information.

Why we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information

Why we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information

Why we collect, hold, use and disclose personal information

Purpose of use / disclosure

Purpose of use / disclosure

Purpose of use / disclosure

Type of personal data

Type of personal data

Type of personal data

To assess whether to take you on as a new client, including to perform anti-money laundering, anti-terrorism, sanction screening, fraud and other background checks on you.

To assess whether to take you on as a new client, including to perform anti-money laundering, anti-terrorism, sanction screening, fraud and other background checks on you.

To assess whether to take you on as a new client, including to perform anti-money laundering, anti-terrorism, sanction screening, fraud and other background checks on you.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Background Verification Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Background Verification Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Background Verification Data

To provide our Services to you, including to assess your application.

To provide our Services to you, including to assess your application.

To provide our Services to you, including to assess your application.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

To contact and communicate with you about our Services including in response to any support requests you lodge with us or other enquiries you make with us.

To contact and communicate with you about our Services including in response to any support requests you lodge with us or other enquiries you make with us.

To contact and communicate with you about our Services including in response to any support requests you lodge with us or other enquiries you make with us.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

To contact and communicate with you about any enquiries you make with us via our website.

To contact and communicate with you about any enquiries you make with us via our website.

To contact and communicate with you about any enquiries you make with us via our website.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

For internal record keeping, administrative, invoicing and billing purposes.

For internal record keeping, administrative, invoicing and billing purposes.

For internal record keeping, administrative, invoicing and billing purposes.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Financial Data

Transaction Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Financial Data

Transaction Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Financial Data

Transaction Data

For analytics including profiling on our website, market research and business development, including to operate and improve our Services, associated applications and associated social media platforms.

For analytics including profiling on our website, market research and business development, including to operate and improve our Services, associated applications and associated social media platforms.

For analytics including profiling on our website, market research and business development, including to operate and improve our Services, associated applications and associated social media platforms.

Technical and Usage Data

Technical and Usage Data

Technical and Usage Data

For advertising and marketing, including to send you promotional information about our events and experiences and information that we consider may be of interest to you.

For advertising and marketing, including to send you promotional information about our events and experiences and information that we consider may be of interest to you.

For advertising and marketing, including to send you promotional information about our events and experiences and information that we consider may be of interest to you.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Technical and Usage Data

marketing and Communication Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Technical and Usage Data

marketing and Communication Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Technical and Usage Data

marketing and Communication Data

If you have applied for employment with us; to consider your employment application.

If you have applied for employment with us; to consider your employment application.

If you have applied for employment with us; to consider your employment application.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Professional Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Professional Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Professional Data

To comply with our legal obligations or if otherwise required or authorised by law.

To comply with our legal obligations or if otherwise required or authorised by law.

To comply with our legal obligations or if otherwise required or authorised by law.

Any relevant Personal Information

Any relevant Personal Information

Any relevant Personal Information

Sensitive information: We only collect, hold, use and disclose sensitive information for the following purposes:

  • any purposes you consent to;

  • the primary purpose for which it is collected, to assess your employment application;

  • secondary purposes that are directly related to the primary purpose for which it was collected, including disclosure to the below listed third parties as reasonably necessary to provide our Services to you;

  • to contact emergency services, or to speak with your family, partner or support person where we reasonably believe there is a serious risk to the life, health or safety of you or another person and it is impracticable for us to obtain your consent; and

  • if otherwise required or authorised by law.

Sensitive information: We only collect, hold, use and disclose sensitive information for the following purposes:

  • any purposes you consent to;

  • the primary purpose for which it is collected, to assess your employment application;

  • secondary purposes that are directly related to the primary purpose for which it was collected, including disclosure to the below listed third parties as reasonably necessary to provide our Services to you;

  • to contact emergency services, or to speak with your family, partner or support person where we reasonably believe there is a serious risk to the life, health or safety of you or another person and it is impracticable for us to obtain your consent; and

  • if otherwise required or authorised by law.

Sensitive information: We only collect, hold, use and disclose sensitive information for the following purposes:

  • any purposes you consent to;

  • the primary purpose for which it is collected, to assess your employment application;

  • secondary purposes that are directly related to the primary purpose for which it was collected, including disclosure to the below listed third parties as reasonably necessary to provide our Services to you;

  • to contact emergency services, or to speak with your family, partner or support person where we reasonably believe there is a serious risk to the life, health or safety of you or another person and it is impracticable for us to obtain your consent; and

  • if otherwise required or authorised by law.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive Information

Sensitive Information

Our disclosure of personal information to third parties

Our disclosure of personal information to third parties

Our disclosure of personal information to third parties

We may disclose personal information to:

  • our employees, contractors and/or related entities;

  • our clients who we may place you with for a specific project;

  • IT service providers, data storage, web-hosting and server providers such as Microsoft;

  • marketing or advertising providers such as Ignite Perth;

  • professional advisors, bankers, auditors, our insurers and insurance brokers;

  • payment/payroll systems operators such as MYOB;

  • our existing or potential agents or business partners;

  • anyone to whom our business or assets (or any part of them) are, or may (in good faith) be, transferred;

  • courts, tribunals and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you;

  • courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities and law enforcement officers, as required or authorised by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights; and

  • any other third parties as required or permitted by law, such as where we receive a subpoena.

We may disclose personal information to:

  • our employees, contractors and/or related entities;

  • our clients who we may place you with for a specific project;

  • IT service providers, data storage, web-hosting and server providers such as Microsoft;

  • marketing or advertising providers such as Ignite Perth;

  • professional advisors, bankers, auditors, our insurers and insurance brokers;

  • payment/payroll systems operators such as MYOB;

  • our existing or potential agents or business partners;

  • anyone to whom our business or assets (or any part of them) are, or may (in good faith) be, transferred;

  • courts, tribunals and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you;

  • courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities and law enforcement officers, as required or authorised by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights; and

  • any other third parties as required or permitted by law, such as where we receive a subpoena.

We may disclose personal information to:

  • our employees, contractors and/or related entities;

  • our clients who we may place you with for a specific project;

  • IT service providers, data storage, web-hosting and server providers such as Microsoft;

  • marketing or advertising providers such as Ignite Perth;

  • professional advisors, bankers, auditors, our insurers and insurance brokers;

  • payment/payroll systems operators such as MYOB;

  • our existing or potential agents or business partners;

  • anyone to whom our business or assets (or any part of them) are, or may (in good faith) be, transferred;

  • courts, tribunals and regulatory authorities, in the event you fail to pay for goods or services we have provided to you;

  • courts, tribunals, regulatory authorities and law enforcement officers, as required or authorised by law, in connection with any actual or prospective legal proceedings, or in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights; and

  • any other third parties as required or permitted by law, such as where we receive a subpoena.

Overseas disclosure

Overseas disclosure

Overseas disclosure

While we store personal information in Australia, where we disclose your personal information to the third parties listed above, these third parties may store, transfer or access personal information outside of Australia. We will only disclose your personal information overseas in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

While we store personal information in Australia, where we disclose your personal information to the third parties listed above, these third parties may store, transfer or access personal information outside of Australia. We will only disclose your personal information overseas in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

While we store personal information in Australia, where we disclose your personal information to the third parties listed above, these third parties may store, transfer or access personal information outside of Australia. We will only disclose your personal information overseas in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

Your rights and controlling your personal information

Your rights and controlling your personal information

Your rights and controlling your personal information

Your choice: Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. If you provide personal information to us, you understand we will collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect our ability to provide our Services to you or to offer you employment.


Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.


Restrict and unsubscribe: To object to processing for direct marketing/unsubscribe from our email database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication.


Access: You may request access to the personal information that we hold about you. An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of such information. Please note, in some situations, we may be legally permitted to withhold access to your personal information. If we cannot provide access to your information, we will advise you as soon as reasonably possible and provide you with the reasons for our refusal and any mechanism available to complain about the refusal. If we can provide access to your information in another form that still meets your needs, then we will take reasonable steps to give you such access.


Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us using the details below. We will take reasonable steps to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading. Please note, in some situations, we may be legally permitted to not correct your personal information. If we cannot correct your information, we will advise you as soon as reasonably possible and provide you with the reasons for our refusal and any mechanism available to complain about the refusal.


Complaints: If you wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the complaint. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take in response to your complaint.

Your choice: Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. If you provide personal information to us, you understand we will collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect our ability to provide our Services to you or to offer you employment.


Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.


Restrict and unsubscribe: To object to processing for direct marketing/unsubscribe from our email database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication.


Access: You may request access to the personal information that we hold about you. An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of such information. Please note, in some situations, we may be legally permitted to withhold access to your personal information. If we cannot provide access to your information, we will advise you as soon as reasonably possible and provide you with the reasons for our refusal and any mechanism available to complain about the refusal. If we can provide access to your information in another form that still meets your needs, then we will take reasonable steps to give you such access.


Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us using the details below. We will take reasonable steps to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading. Please note, in some situations, we may be legally permitted to not correct your personal information. If we cannot correct your information, we will advise you as soon as reasonably possible and provide you with the reasons for our refusal and any mechanism available to complain about the refusal.


Complaints: If you wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the complaint. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take in response to your complaint.

Your choice: Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. If you provide personal information to us, you understand we will collect, hold, use and disclose your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. You do not have to provide personal information to us, however, if you do not, it may affect our ability to provide our Services to you or to offer you employment.


Information from third parties: If we receive personal information about you from a third party, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy. If you are a third party providing personal information about somebody else, you represent and warrant that you have such person’s consent to provide the personal information to us.


Restrict and unsubscribe: To object to processing for direct marketing/unsubscribe from our email database or opt-out of communications (including marketing communications), please contact us using the details below or opt-out using the opt-out facilities provided in the communication.


Access: You may request access to the personal information that we hold about you. An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of such information. Please note, in some situations, we may be legally permitted to withhold access to your personal information. If we cannot provide access to your information, we will advise you as soon as reasonably possible and provide you with the reasons for our refusal and any mechanism available to complain about the refusal. If we can provide access to your information in another form that still meets your needs, then we will take reasonable steps to give you such access.


Correction: If you believe that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us using the details below. We will take reasonable steps to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading. Please note, in some situations, we may be legally permitted to not correct your personal information. If we cannot correct your information, we will advise you as soon as reasonably possible and provide you with the reasons for our refusal and any mechanism available to complain about the refusal.


Complaints: If you wish to make a complaint, please contact us using the details below and provide us with full details of the complaint. We will promptly investigate your complaint and respond to you, in writing, setting out the outcome of our investigation and the steps we will take in response to your complaint.

Storage and Security

Storage and Security

Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the personal information we collect is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures, to safeguard and secure personal information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

While we are committed to security, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that is transmitted to or by us over the Internet. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.

We are committed to ensuring that the personal information we collect is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures, to safeguard and secure personal information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

While we are committed to security, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that is transmitted to or by us over the Internet. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.

We are committed to ensuring that the personal information we collect is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures, to safeguard and secure personal information and protect it from misuse, interference, loss and unauthorised access, modification and disclosure.

While we are committed to security, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that is transmitted to or by us over the Internet. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk.

Cookies

Cookies

Cookies

We may use cookies on our website from time to time. Cookies are text files placed in your computer’s browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your email address or other personally identifiable information. If and when you choose to provide our online website with personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. In addition, cookies and pixels may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords, LinkedIn advertising and Facebook adverts. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our website.

We may use cookies on our website from time to time. Cookies are text files placed in your computer’s browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your email address or other personally identifiable information. If and when you choose to provide our online website with personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. In addition, cookies and pixels may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords, LinkedIn advertising and Facebook adverts. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our website.

We may use cookies on our website from time to time. Cookies are text files placed in your computer’s browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your email address or other personally identifiable information. If and when you choose to provide our online website with personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. In addition, cookies and pixels may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords, LinkedIn advertising and Facebook adverts. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

You can block cookies by activating the setting on your browser that allows you to refuse the setting of all or some cookies. However, if you use your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or parts of our website.

Links to other websites

Links to other websites

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other party’s websites. We do not have any control over those websites and we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any personal information which you provide whilst visiting those websites. Those websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy.

Our website may contain links to other party’s websites. We do not have any control over those websites and we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any personal information which you provide whilst visiting those websites. Those websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy.

Our website may contain links to other party’s websites. We do not have any control over those websites and we are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any personal information which you provide whilst visiting those websites. Those websites are not governed by this Privacy Policy.

Amendments

Amendments

Amendments

We may, at any time and at our discretion, vary this Privacy Policy by publishing the amended Privacy Policy on our website. We recommend you check our website regularly to ensure you are aware of our current Privacy Policy.

We may, at any time and at our discretion, vary this Privacy Policy by publishing the amended Privacy Policy on our website. We recommend you check our website regularly to ensure you are aware of our current Privacy Policy.

We may, at any time and at our discretion, vary this Privacy Policy by publishing the amended Privacy Policy on our website. We recommend you check our website regularly to ensure you are aware of our current Privacy Policy.

For any questions or notices, please contact us at:

For any questions or notices, please contact us at:

For any questions or notices, please contact us at:

For any questions or notices, please contact us at:


MPX Management Pty Ltd (ABN 15 654 582 304)

Email: privacy@mpx.management


Last update: 23 March 2023


© mpx management Pty Ltd

For any questions or notices, please contact us at:


MPX Management Pty Ltd (ABN 15 654 582 304)

Email: privacy@mpx.management


Last update: 23 March 2023


© mpx management Pty Ltd

For any questions or notices, please contact us at:


MPX Management Pty Ltd (ABN 15 654 582 304)

Email: privacy@mpx.management


Last update: 23 March 2023


© mpx management Pty Ltd

Appendix 1

Appendix 1

Appendix 1

Under the GDPR individuals located in the EU and the UK have extra rights which apply to their personal information. Personal information under the GDPR is often referred to as personal data and is defined as information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (individual). This Appendix 1 sets out the additional rights we give to individuals located in the EU and UK, as well as information on how we process the personal information of individuals located in the EU and UK. Please read the Privacy Policy above and this Appendix carefully and contact us at the details at the end of the Privacy Policy if you have any questions.

Under the GDPR individuals located in the EU and the UK have extra rights which apply to their personal information. Personal information under the GDPR is often referred to as personal data and is defined as information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (individual). This Appendix 1 sets out the additional rights we give to individuals located in the EU and UK, as well as information on how we process the personal information of individuals located in the EU and UK. Please read the Privacy Policy above and this Appendix carefully and contact us at the details at the end of the Privacy Policy if you have any questions.

Under the GDPR individuals located in the EU and the UK have extra rights which apply to their personal information. Personal information under the GDPR is often referred to as personal data and is defined as information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (individual). This Appendix 1 sets out the additional rights we give to individuals located in the EU and UK, as well as information on how we process the personal information of individuals located in the EU and UK. Please read the Privacy Policy above and this Appendix carefully and contact us at the details at the end of the Privacy Policy if you have any questions.

What personal information is relevant?

What personal information is relevant?

What personal information is relevant?

This Appendix applies to the personal information set out in the Privacy Policy above. This includes any Sensitive Information also listed in the Privacy Policy above which is known as ‘special categories of data’ under the GDPR.

This Appendix applies to the personal information set out in the Privacy Policy above. This includes any Sensitive Information also listed in the Privacy Policy above which is known as ‘special categories of data’ under the GDPR.

This Appendix applies to the personal information set out in the Privacy Policy above. This includes any Sensitive Information also listed in the Privacy Policy above which is known as ‘special categories of data’ under the GDPR.

Purposes and legal bases for processing

Purposes and legal bases for processing

Purposes and legal bases for processing

We collect and process personal information about you only where we have legal bases for doing so under applicable laws. We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal information, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate. Note that we may process your personal information for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please reach out to us if you need further details about the specific legal ground, we are relying on to process your personal information where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

We collect and process personal information about you only where we have legal bases for doing so under applicable laws. We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal information, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate. Note that we may process your personal information for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please reach out to us if you need further details about the specific legal ground, we are relying on to process your personal information where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

We collect and process personal information about you only where we have legal bases for doing so under applicable laws. We have set out below, in a table format, a description of all the ways we plan to use your personal information, and which of the legal bases we rely on to do so. We have also identified what our legitimate interests are where appropriate. Note that we may process your personal information for more than one lawful ground depending on the specific purpose for which we are using your data. Please reach out to us if you need further details about the specific legal ground, we are relying on to process your personal information where more than one ground has been set out in the table below.

Legal Basis for processing

Legal Basis for processing

Legal Basis for

processing

Purpose of use / disclosure

Purpose of use / disclosure

Purpose of use

/ disclosure

Type of data

Type of data

Type of data

To assess whether to take you on as a new client, including to perform anti-money laundering, anti-terrorism, sanction screening, fraud and other background checks on you.

To assess whether to take you on as a new client, including to perform anti-money laundering, anti-terrorism, sanction screening, fraud and other background checks on you.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Background Verification Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Background Verification Data

Performance of a contract with you

To comply with a legal obligation

Public interest

Legitimate interests: ensuring we do not deal with proceeds of criminal activities or assist in any other unlawful or fraudulent activities for example terrorism

Performance of a contract with you

To comply with a legal obligation

Public interest

Legitimate interests: ensuring we do not deal with proceeds of criminal activities or assist in any other unlawful or fraudulent activities for example terrorism

To provide our Services to you, including to assess your application.

To provide our Services to you, including to assess your application.

To assess whether to take you on as a new client, including to perform anti-money laundering, anti-terrorism, sanction screening, fraud and other background checks on you.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Background Verification Data

Performance of a contract with you

Performance of a contract with you

Performance of a contract with you

To comply with a legal obligation

Public interest

Legitimate interests: ensuring we do not deal with proceeds of criminal activities or assist in any other unlawful or fraudulent activities for example terrorism

To provide our Services to you, including to assess your application.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Performance of a contract with you

To contact and communicate with you about our Services including in response to any support requests you lodge with us or other enquiries you make with us.

To contact and communicate with you about our Services including in response to any support requests you lodge with us or other enquiries you make with us.

To contact and communicate with you about our Services including in response to any support requests you lodge with us or other enquiries you make with us.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Performance of a contract with you

Performance of a contract with you

Performance of a contract with you

To contact and communicate with you about any enquiries you make with us via our website.

To contact and communicate with you about any enquiries you make with us via our website.

To contact and communicate with you about any enquiries you make with us via our website.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Legitimate interests: to ensure we provide the best client experience we can offer by answering all of your questions.

Legitimate interests: to ensure we provide the best client experience we can offer by answering all of your questions.

Legitimate interests: to ensure we provide the best client experience we can offer by answering all of your questions.

For internal record keeping, administrative, invoicing and billing purposes.

For internal record keeping, administrative, invoicing and billing purposes.

For internal record keeping, administrative, invoicing and billing purposes.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Financial Data

Transaction Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Financial Data

Transaction Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Financial Data

Transaction Data

Performance of a contract with you

To comply with a legal obligation

Legitimate interests: to recover debts due to us and ensure we can notify you about changes to our [terms of business] and any other administrative points.

Performance of a contract with you

To comply with a legal obligation

Legitimate interests: to recover debts due to us and ensure we can notify you about changes to our [terms of business] and any other administrative points.

Performance of a contract with you

To comply with a legal obligation

Legitimate interests: to recover debts due to us and ensure we can notify you about changes to our [terms of business] and any other administrative points.

For analytics including profiling on our website, market research and business development, including to operate and improve our Services, associated applications and associated social media platforms.

For analytics including profiling on our website, market research and business development, including to operate and improve our Services, associated applications and associated social media platforms.

For analytics including profiling on our website, market research and business development, including to operate and improve our Services, associated applications and associated social media platforms.

Technical and Usage Data

Technical and Usage Data

Technical and Usage Data

Legitimate interests: to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business, improve our Services and to inform our marketing strategy

Legitimate interests: to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business, improve our Services and to inform our marketing strategy

Legitimate interests: to keep our website updated and relevant, to develop our business, improve our Services and to inform our marketing strategy

For advertising and marketing, including to send you promotional information about our events and experiences and information that we consider may be of interest to you.

For advertising and marketing, including to send you promotional information about our events and experiences and information that we consider may be of interest to you.

For advertising and marketing, including to send you promotional information about our events and experiences and information that we consider may be of interest to you.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Technical and Usage Data

marketing and Communication Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Technical and Usage Data

marketing and Communication Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Technical and Usage Data

marketing and Communication Data

Legitimate interests: to develop our Services and grow our business

Legitimate interests: to develop our Services and grow our business

Legitimate interests: to develop our Services and grow our business

If you have applied for employment with us; to consider your employment application.

If you have applied for employment with us; to consider your employment application.

If you have applied for employment with us; to consider your employment application.

Identity Data

Contact Data

Professional Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Professional Data

Identity Data

Contact Data

Professional Data

Legitimate interests: to consider your employment application

Legitimate interests: to consider your employment application

Legitimate interests: to consider your employment application

To comply with our legal obligations or if otherwise required or authorised by law.

To comply with our legal obligations or if otherwise required or authorised by law.

To comply with our legal obligations or if otherwise required or authorised by law.

Any relevant Personal Information

Any relevant Personal Information

Any relevant Personal Information

To comply with a legal obligation

To comply with a legal obligation

To comply with a legal obligation

If you have consented to our use of data about you for a specific purpose, you have the right to change your mind at any time, but this will not affect any processing that has already taken place. Where we are using your data because we or a third party have a legitimate interest to do so, you have the right to object to that use though, in some cases, this may mean no longer using our services. Further information about your rights is available below.

Data transfers

Data transfers

The countries to which we send data for the purposes listed above may be less comprehensive that is what is offered in the country in which you initially provided the information. Where we transfer your personal information outside of the country where you are based, we will perform those transfers using appropriate safeguards in accordance with the requirements of applicable data protection laws and we will protect the transferred personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and Appendix 1. This includes:

  • only transferring your personal information to countries that have been deemed by applicable data protection laws to provide an adequate level of protection for personal information; or

  • including standard contractual clauses in our agreements with third parties that are overseas.

If you have consented to our use of data about you for a specific purpose, you have the right to change your mind at any time, but this will not affect any processing that has already taken place. Where we are using your data because we or a third party have a legitimate interest to do so, you have the right to object to that use though, in some cases, this may mean no longer using our services. Further information about your rights is available below.

The countries to which we send data for the purposes listed above may be less comprehensive that is what is offered in the country in which you initially provided the information. Where we transfer your personal information outside of the country where you are based, we will perform those transfers using appropriate safeguards in accordance with the requirements of applicable data protection laws and we will protect the transferred personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and Appendix 1. This includes:

  • only transferring your personal information to countries that have been deemed by applicable data protection laws to provide an adequate level of protection for personal information; or

  • including standard contractual clauses in our agreements with third parties that are overseas.

Data retention

Data retention

Data retention

We will only retain your personal information for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements. We may retain your personal information for a longer period in the event of a complaint or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation in respect to our relationship with you.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal information, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal information, the purposes for which we process your personal information and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements.

We will only retain your personal information for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements. We may retain your personal information for a longer period in the event of a complaint or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation in respect to our relationship with you.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal information, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal information, the purposes for which we process your personal information and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements.

We will only retain your personal information for as long as reasonably necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or reporting requirements. We may retain your personal information for a longer period in the event of a complaint or if we reasonably believe there is a prospect of litigation in respect to our relationship with you.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal information, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal information, the purposes for which we process your personal information and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal, regulatory, tax, accounting or other requirements.

Extra rights for EU and UK individuals

Extra rights for EU and UK individuals

Extra rights for EU and UK individuals

You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you and how we are process it (commonly known as a “data subject request”). You may also have a right in accordance with applicable data protection law to have your personal information rectified or deleted, to restrict our processing of that information, to object to decisions being made based on automated processing where the decision will produce a legal effect or a similarly significant effect on you, to stop unauthorised transfers of your personal information to a third party and, in some circumstances, to have personal information relating to you transferred to you or another organisation.

If you are not happy with how we are processing your personal information, you have the right to make a complaint at any time to the relevant Data Protection Authority based on where you live. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the Data Protection Authority, so please contact us in the first instance using the details set out above in our Privacy Policy above.

You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you and how we are process it (commonly known as a “data subject request”). You may also have a right in accordance with applicable data protection law to have your personal information rectified or deleted, to restrict our processing of that information, to object to decisions being made based on automated processing where the decision will produce a legal effect or a similarly significant effect on you, to stop unauthorised transfers of your personal information to a third party and, in some circumstances, to have personal information relating to you transferred to you or another organisation.

If you are not happy with how we are processing your personal information, you have the right to make a complaint at any time to the relevant Data Protection Authority based on where you live. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the Data Protection Authority, so please contact us in the first instance using the details set out above in our Privacy Policy above.

You may request details of the personal information that we hold about you and how we are process it (commonly known as a “data subject request”). You may also have a right in accordance with applicable data protection law to have your personal information rectified or deleted, to restrict our processing of that information, to object to decisions being made based on automated processing where the decision will produce a legal effect or a similarly significant effect on you, to stop unauthorised transfers of your personal information to a third party and, in some circumstances, to have personal information relating to you transferred to you or another organisation.

If you are not happy with how we are processing your personal information, you have the right to make a complaint at any time to the relevant Data Protection Authority based on where you live. We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the Data Protection Authority, so please contact us in the first instance using the details set out above in our Privacy Policy above.

For any questions or notices, please contact us at:

For any questions or notices, please contact us at:

For any questions or notices, please contact us at:

For any questions or notices, please contact us at:


MPX Management Pty Ltd (ABN 15 654 582 304)

Email: privacy@mpx.management


Last update: 23 March 2023


© mpx management Pty Ltd

For any questions or notices, please contact us at:


MPX Management Pty Ltd (ABN 15 654 582 304)

Email: privacy@mpx.management


Last update: 23 March 2023


© mpx management Pty Ltd

For any questions or notices, please contact us at:


MPX Management Pty Ltd (ABN 15 654 582 304)

Email: privacy@mpx.management


Last update: 23 March 2023


© mpx management Pty Ltd

© MPX Management. All rights reserved.

MPX Management acknowledges the Traditional Owners of Country throughout Australia. We pay our respects to Elders past and present.

© MPX Management. All rights reserved.

MPX Management acknowledges the Traditional Owners of Country throughout Australia. We pay our respects to Elders past and present.

© MPX Management. All rights reserved.

MPX Management acknowledges the Traditional Owners of Country throughout Australia. We pay our respects to Elders past and present.